用户名: 密码: 验证码:    注册 | 忘记密码?
首页|听力资源|每日听力|网络电台|在线词典|听力论坛|下载频道|部落家园|在线背单词|双语阅读|在线听写|普特网校
您的位置:主页 > 每日焦点 > 文化娱乐 >

第34届香港金像奖获奖名单揭晓

2015-04-20    来源:网络    【      美国外教 在线口语培训

‘The Golden Era’ Wins at Hong Kong Film Awards
第34届香港金像奖获奖名单揭晓

第34届香港电影金像奖颁奖典礼19日晚在尖沙咀香港文化中心大剧院举行。电影《黄金时代》成为最大赢家,包揽最佳电影、最佳导演、最佳摄影、最佳美术指导、最佳服装造型设计5项大奖。

凭借两部电影同时提名今年金像奖最佳男主角的刘青云,最终凭《窃听风云3》夺得本届金像奖“影帝”。这也是刘青云第15次获得提名,第二次获奖。上一次他获得金像“影帝”是2007年。

内地女演员赵薇则凭借电影《亲爱的》将最佳女演员奖项收入囊中,这是她第二次提名金像奖“影后”,是第一次获奖。

The art-house epic “The Golden Era” emerged the big winner at the 34th Hong Kong Film Awards on Sunday night, taking home five awards including best film and best director.

Ann Hui’s three-hour literary drama—starring Tang Wei as novelist Xiao Hong, one of China’s most-prominent 20th-century women writers—also won for cinematography, art direction, and costume and make-up design.  The story depicts the author’s troubled life and relationships amid the backdrop of war in 1930s China.

It was Ms. Hui’s third major best-director win for the film, following the Golden Horse Awards in November and the Asian Film Awards last month.

 


 

刘青云和赵薇分获影帝和影后


Ms. Hui has also won best director five times at the Hong Kong Film Awards, more than any other filmmaker.

“I am so grateful, but I’m also thinking of not accepting any more awards in order to make room for others, especially for new directors,” Ms. Hui said backstage after her win. She also suggested that she would return to making small-scale dramas for which she is known.

“I don’t want to make [my next film] on such a large scale like ‘The Golden Era’ or for a niche market,” she told the Journal. “I want to make it closer to people’s [everyday lives] and with a more worldly theme, because I don’t want all my films to fail at the box office,” she said, acknowledging the film’s weak theatrical performance. “I want to make movies that are close to the audience, especially with a Hong Kong theme.”

Zhao Wei won best actress for her role as a rural farmer in “Dearest,” about two families torn apart by a child-abduction case.

Ms. Zhao, one of China’s leading actresses, has turned to directing in recent years. Her directorial debut two years ago — the 1990s-era youth drama, “So Young” — earned more than 700 million yuan at the box office, making it one of China’s biggest-ever hits.

“I feel very lucky because both [acting and directing] are something that I am very interested in,” she told the Journal. “I’ve been able to enhance my career as the two have intertwined.”

Lau Ching-wan won best actor for his role as a thug in the electronic-surveillance thriller “Overheard 3.” The third film in the popular series also won best supporting actor for Kenneth Tsang and best screenplay for Alan Mak and Felix Chong—the filmmaking team who also co-directed the movie.

Singer-turned-actress Ivana Wong found herself in the enviable position of winning two awards for the same role—a good-natured prostitute—in the comedy “Golden Chickensss:”one as supporting actress and the other as best new performer.

Elsewhere, part one of director John Woo’s epic wartime spectacle “The Crossing,” took home two technical awards: film editing and sound design. Despite boasting an all-star cast, including actress Zhang Ziyi of China, Taiwanese-Japanese actor Takeshi Kaneshiro and Korean actress Song Hye-kyo, the film was a major box-office disappointment. Part two is scheduled for release later this year.

Here is the full list of winner and nominees:
Best Film
“The Midnight After”
“Aberdeen”
 “The Golden Era” WINNER
 “Dearest”
 “Overheard 3”

Best Director
Fruit Chan “The Midnight After”
Ann Hui, “The Golden Era” WINNER
Peter Chan, “Dearest”
Dante Lam, “That Demon Within”
Alan Mak, Felix Chong, “Overheard 3”

Best Screenplay
Chan Fai-hung, Kong Ho-yan, Fruit Chan, “The Midnight After”
Pang Ho Cheung, “Aberdeen”
Li Qiang, “The Golden Era”
Zhang Ji, “Dearest”
Alan Mak, Felix Chong, “Overheard 3” WINNER

Best Actor
Eddie Peng Yuyan, “Rise of the Legend”
Lau Ching-wan, “Insanity”
Huang Bo, “Dearest”
Daniel Wu, “That Demon Within”
Lau Ching-wan, “Overheard 3” WINNER

Best Actress
Sandra Ng, “Golden Chickensss”
Tang Wei, “The Golden Era”
Zhou Xun, “Women Who Flirt”
Zhao Wei, “Dearest” WINNER
Charlene Choi, “Sara”

Best Supporting Actor
Wang Baoqiang, “Kung Fu Jungle”
Lam Suet, “The Midnight After”
Ng Man-tat, “Aberdeen”
Alex Fong, “Overheard 3”
Kenneth Tsang, “Overheard 3” WINNER

Best Supporting Actress

Wai Ying-hung, “The Midnight After”
Ivana Wong, “Golden Chickensss” WINNER
Hao Lei, “The Golden Era”
Fiona Sit, “Girls”
Nina Paw Hee-ching, “Insanity”

Best New Performer
Ivana Wong, “Delete My Love”
Ivana Wong, “Break Up 100”
Ivana Wong, “Golden Chickensss” WINNER
Jacky Cai, “Aberdeen”
Candy Cheung, “Dot 2 Dot”

Best Cinematography
Zhao Fei, “The Crossing, Part 1”
Lam Wah-tsuen, “The Midnight After”
Wang Yu, “The Golden Era” WINNER
Ng Kai-ming, “Rise of the Legend”
Anthony Pun, “Overheard 3”

Best Film Editing
David Wu, “The Crossing, Part 1” WINNER
Manda Wai, “The Golden Era”
Cheung Ka-fai, Tang Man-to, “Rise of the Legend”
Patrick Tam Ka-ming, Curran Pang, “That Demon Within”
Curran Pang, “Overheard 3”

Best Art Direction
Horace Ma, “The Crossing, Part 1”
Man Lim-chung, “Aberdeen”
Zhao Hai, “The Golden Era” WINNER
Pater Wong, “Rise of the Legend”
Man Lim-chung, “Overheard 3”

Best Costume and Make Up Design
Chen Tongxun, “The Crossing, Part 1”
William Chang, Kenneth Yee Chung-man, Guo Pei, Lee Pik-kwan, “The Monkey King”
Man Lim-chung, “The Golden Era” WINNER
Boey Wong, “Rise of the Legend”
Man Lim-chung, “Overheard 3”

Best Action Choreography
Donnie Yen, Stephen Tung-wai, Yuen Bun, Yan Hua, “Kung Fu Jungle” WINNER
Ku Huen Chiu, “The Four 3”
Stephen Tung Wai, “The White Haired Witch of Lunar Kingdom”
Yuen Wo-ping, “Once Upon a Time in Shanghai”
Corey Yuen, “Rise of the Legend”

Best Original Film Score
Ellen Loo, Veronica Lee, “The Midnight After” WINNER

Taro Iwashiro, “The Crossing, Part 1”
Peter Kam, “Aberdeen”
Eli Marshall, “The Golden Era”
Shigeru Umebayashi, “Rise of the Legend”

Best Original Film Song
 “Never Say Breakup Again”: “Break Up 100” (Composer: Chan Kwong-wing; Lyric: Xiao Guang; Sung by: Ivana Wong)
“Brand New Hong Kong”: “Golden Chickensss” (Composer: my little airport-Lam Ah P; Lyric: my little airport-Lam Ah P; Sung by my little airport-Nicole)
 “Destination”: “Aberdeen” (Composer: Anthony Wong, Jason Choi; Lyric: Anthony Wong; Sung by: Anthony Wong) WINNER
 “Your Legend”: “Rise of the Legend” (Composer: Ashin, Mayday; Lyric: Ashin, Mayday; Sung by: Mayday)
 “The Quiet Storm”: “Insanity” (Composer: Leon Ko; Lyric: Chris Shum; Sung by: Eason Chan)

Best Sound Design
Kinson Tsang, George Lee Yiu-keung, “Kung Fu Jungle”
Tu Duu Chih, “The Crossing, Part 1” WINNER
Kinson Tsang, George Lee Yiu-keung, Yiu Chun-hin, Steve Chan, “Rise of the Legend”
Phyllis Cheng, Ip Siu-kei, “That Demon Within”
Kinson Tsang, “Overheard 3”

Best Visual Effects
Enoch Chan, “Kung Fu Jungle”
David Ebner, Kevin Rafferty, Ding Li Bo, “The Monkey King”
Tong Ka-wai, Ken Law, Lucky Tracy Hannah, “The Midnight After”
Victor Wong, Bryan Cheung, “Rise of the Legend” WINNER
Alex Lim Hun-fung, Lin Chun-yue, Yee Kwok-leung, “That Demon Within”

Best New Director
Ruby Yang, “My Voice, My Life”
David Lee Kwong-yiu, “Insanity” WINNER
Amos WHY, “Dot 2 Dot”

Best Film From Mainland and Taiwan

“Black Coal, Thin Ice”
 “Paradise in Service”
 “No Man’s Land”
 “Cafe Waiting Love”
 “Coming Home” WINNER
(via WSJ)



顶一下
(4)
100%
踩一下
(0)
0%
手机上普特 m.putclub.com 手机上普特
[责任编辑:katee]
------分隔线----------------------------
发表评论 查看所有评论
请自觉遵守互联网政策法规,严禁发布色情、暴力、反动的言论。
评价:
表情:
用户名: 密码: 验证码:
  • 推荐文章
  • 资料下载
  • 讲座录音
普特英语手机网站
用手机浏览器输入m.putclub.com进入普特手机网站学习
查看更多手机学习APP>>